90 End Milling Set 25mm Diameter 120mm Long 25mm Plain Shank with 10 General Purpose SDKT 09T308 Inserts

90 End Milling Set 25mm Diameter 120mm Long 25mm Plain Shank with 10 General Purpose SDKT 09T308 Inserts
Zoom  Zoom
Our Price:  £94.00(Exc. 20% VAT)(£112.80 Inc. VAT)

Model:  SET-SB90-25R3SD09-A25L120
Brand:  APT Carbide

Availability:  

Only 8 left in stock - order soon  

Only 8 left in stock - order soon

APT Carbide

Carbide Inserts APT Brand utilising modern Base Grades, MT-CVD & PVD Coatings and proven Chip Geometries


90° Indexable End Mill Set includes 1 cutter body and 10 General Purpose Inserts, Includes the following.

End Mill for SDKT 09T308R Inserts 90° approach 25mm diameter 25mm plain shank 120mm long 3 teeth. Through coolant.

Economical 4 edge inserts offering savings over traditional APKT 1003 type cutters

Dimensions for SB90-25R3SD09-A25L120 (mm)
DiameterLengthShank DiameterTeethThru' Coolant
25120253Yes

SDKT 09T308R-H NK135 Carbide Inserts for Milling PVD Grade NK135 (P35–M35–S15 + PVD TiN (Ti–Al–Si)N Coating) Main application Carbon & Alloy Steel, extended application Stainless Steel.

Geometry H for general machining.

These inserts provide a cost saving alternative to APKT 1003 style inserts.

Dimensions for SDKT 09T308R-H NK135 (mm)
Cutting Edge LengthInscribed Circle or WidthThicknessHole DiaCorner RadiusSide Clearance
99.23.973.20.815°
General Cutting parameters
MaterialHardness HBCutting Speed VC: m/minDepth of Cut ap(mm)Feed f(mm)
Non alloyed steel 0-0.45℅ C150-25070-2201.0-4.00.05-0.25
Low alloyed steel250-30070-2201.0-4.00.05-0.25
High alloyed steel20070-1701.0-3.50.05-0.20
Corrosion resistant steel20070-1901.0-3.50.05-0.20
Stainless - Ferritic20070-2201.0-3.50.05-0.25
Stainless - Austenitic18070-2001.0-3.50.05-0.25
Stainless - Martensitic33070-1401.0-3.00.05-0.20

Continue ShoppingTell a Friend
Customer Reviews

Be the first to Write a Review for this item!

Search: