U-drill 18mm 2xD for WCGX or WCMX 0302-- Inserts

U-drill 18mm 2xD for WCGX or WCMX 0302-- Inserts
Zoom  Zoom
Our Price:  £54.00
List Price:  £81.00
Saving Of:  £27.00 (33%)
(Exc. 20% VAT)(£64.80 Inc. VAT)

Model:  UD180-2XDWC03
Brand:  APT Tools

Shipped Weight:  300g

Availability:  

Item is on a long delivery or is discontinued  

Item is on a long delivery or is discontinued

APT Tools

Tools for Indexable Inserts


U-drill 18mm 2xD diameter 25mm Shank 36mm max depth for WCGX or WCMX 0302-- Inserts.

Thru' coolant from the rear only (no side coolant hole).

Please note this drill is designed to use WCMX 030208 Inserts, using our WCGX 030204 will cut slightly oversize.

Dimensions for UD180-2XDWC03 (mm)
DiameterShank DiaMax Depth (2xd)Uses Inserts
182536WCMX or WCGX 030208
General cutting parameters when using our WCMX 030208 DX NK240 Inserts
MaterialHardness HBCutting Speed VC: m/minFeed f mm/rev
Non alloyed steel 0-0.45℅ C150-25090-2600.04-0.12
Low alloyed steel250-30080-2200.06-0.10
High alloyed steel200100-2200.08-0.12
Corrosion resistant steel20090-2000.08-0.12
Stainless - Ferritic150-27090-2000.04-0.12
Stainless - Austenitic150-25070-1500.04-0.12
Stainless - Duplex230-26060-1300.04-0.10
Stainless - Martensitic33060-2300.04-0.10

Customers who bought this item also bought:


Continue ShoppingTell a Friend
Customer Reviews

Be the first to Write a Review for this item!

Search: