U-drill 30mm 3xD for WCGX or WCMX 0503-- Inserts

U-drill 30mm 3xD for WCGX or WCMX 0503-- Inserts
Zoom  Zoom
Our Price:  £84.00
List Price:  £126.00
Saving Of:  £42.00 (33%)
(Exc. 20% VAT)(£100.80 Inc. VAT)

Model:  UD300-3XDWC05
Brand:  APT Tools

Shipped Weight:  920g

Availability:  

1 in stock, no more available  

1 in stock, no more available

APT Tools

Tools for Indexable Inserts


U-drill 30mm 3xD diameter 32mm Shank 90mm max depth for WCGX or WCMX 0503-- Inserts.

Thru' coolant from the rear only (no side coolant hole).

Dimensions for UD300-3XDWC05 (mm)
DiameterShank DiaMax Depth (3xd)Uses Inserts
303290WCMX or WCGX 050308
General Cutting parameters when using our WCMX 050308 DX NK240 Inserts
MaterialHardness HBCutting Speed VC: m/minFeed f mm/rev
Non alloyed steel 0-0.45℅ C150-25090-2600.06-0.19
Low alloyed steel250-30080-2200.08-0.16
High alloyed steel200100-2200.09-0.18
Corrosion resistant steel20090-2000.09-0.16
Stainless - Ferritic150-27090-2000.10-0.16
Stainless - Austenitic150-25070-1500.10-0.16
Stainless - Duplex230-26060-1300.08-0.14
Stainless - Martensitic33060-2300.06-0.12

Customers who bought this item also bought:


Continue ShoppingTell a Friend
Related Products - Spare Parts
5509 Torx 9 Flag Key

5509 Torx 9 Flag Key£5.18   £4.66

Customer Reviews

Be the first to Write a Review for this item!

Search: