U-drill 60mm 3xD for WCGX or WCMX 06T3-- Inserts

U-drill 60mm 3xD for WCGX or WCMX 06T3-- Inserts
Zoom  Zoom
Our Price:  £163.99
List Price:  £245.98
Saving Of:  £81.99 (33%)
(Exc. 20% VAT)(£196.79 Inc. VAT)

Model:  UD600-3XDWC06
Brand:  APT Tools

Shipped Weight:  4.40kg

Availability:  

1 in stock, no more available  

1 in stock, no more available

APT Tools

Tools for Indexable Inserts


U-drill 60mm 3xD diameter 40mm Shank 180mm max depth for WCGX or WCMX 06T3-- Inserts.

Thru' coolant from the rear only (no side coolant hole).

Note : This drill takes 4 inserts, 2 at either side.

 

Dimensions for UD600-3XDWC06 (mm)
DiameterShank DiaMax Depth (3xd)Uses Inserts
6040180WCMX or WCGX 06T08
General Cutting parameters when using our WCMX 06T308 DX NK240 Inserts
MaterialHardness HBCutting Speed VC: m/minFeed f mm/rev
Non alloyed steel 0-0.45℅ C150-25090-2600.08-0.20
Low alloyed steel250-30080-2200.08-0.20
High alloyed steel200100-2200.11-0.22
Corrosion resistant steel20090-2000.11-0.17
Stainless - Ferritic150-27090-2000.11-0.18
Stainless - Austenitic150-25070-1500.11-0.18
Stainless - Duplex230-26060-1300.10-0.16
Stainless - Martensitic33060-2300.08-0.14

Continue ShoppingTell a Friend
Customer Reviews

Be the first to Write a Review for this item!

Search: