U-drill 20mm 4xD for WCGX or WCMX 402-- Inserts

U-drill 20mm 4xD for WCGX or WCMX 402-- Inserts
Zoom  Zoom
Our Price:  £84.00
List Price:  £126.00
Saving Of:  £42.00 (33%)
(Exc. 20% VAT)(£100.80 Inc. VAT)

Model:  UD200-4XDWC04
Brand:  APT Tools

Shipped Weight:  490g

Availability:  

2 in stock, no more available  

2 in stock, no more available

APT Tools

Tools for Indexable Inserts


U-drill 20mm 4xD diameter 25mm Shank 80mm max depth for WCGX or WCMX 0402-- Inserts.

Thru' coolant from the rear only (no side coolant hole).

Please note this drill is designed to use WCMX 040208 Inserts, using our WCGX 040204 will cut slightly oversize.

Dimensions for UD200-4XDWC04 (mm)
DiameterShank DiaMax Depth (4xd)Uses Inserts
202580WCMX or WCGX 040208
General cutting parameters when using our WCMX 040208 DX NK240 Inserts
MaterialHardness HBCutting Speed VC: m/minFeed f mm/rev
Non alloyed steel 0-0.45℅ C150-25090-2600.04-0.12
Low alloyed steel250-30080-2200.06-0.10
High alloyed steel200100-2200.08-0.12
Corrosion resistant steel20090-2000.08-0.12
Stainless - Ferritic150-27090-2000.04-0.12
Stainless - Austenitic150-25070-1500.04-0.12
Stainless - Duplex230-26060-1300.04-0.10
Stainless - Martensitic33060-2300.04-0.10

Continue ShoppingTell a Friend
Customer Reviews

Be the first to Write a Review for this item!

Search: