U-drill 25mm 4xD for WCGX or WCMX 0503-- Inserts

U-drill 25mm 4xD for WCGX or WCMX 0503-- Inserts
Zoom  Zoom
Our Price:  £90.00
List Price:  £135.00
Saving Of:  £45.00 (33%)
(Exc. 20% VAT)(£108.00 Inc. VAT)

Model:  UD250-4XDWC05
Brand:  APT Tools

Shipped Weight:  830g


No Stock ETA 23/04/2018  

No Stock ETA 23/04/2018

APT Tools

Tools for Indexable Inserts

U-drill 25mm 4xD diameter 25mm Shank 100mm max depth for WCGX or WCMX 0503-- Inserts.

Thru' coolant from the rear only (no side coolant hole).

Please note this drill is designed to use WCMX 050308 Inserts, using our WCGX 050304 will cut slightly oversize.

Dimensions for UD250-4XDWC04 (mm)
DiameterShank DiaMax Depth (4xd)Uses Inserts
2525100WCMX or WCGX 050308
General Cutting parameters when using our WCMX 050308 DX NK240 Inserts
MaterialHardness HBCutting Speed VC: m/minFeed f mm/rev
Non alloyed steel 0-0.45℅ C150-25090-2600.06-0.19
Low alloyed steel250-30080-2200.08-0.16
High alloyed steel200100-2200.09-0.18
Corrosion resistant steel20090-2000.09-0.16
Stainless - Ferritic150-27090-2000.10-0.16
Stainless - Austenitic150-25070-1500.10-0.16
Stainless - Duplex230-26060-1300.08-0.14
Stainless - Martensitic33060-2300.06-0.12

Continue ShoppingTell a Friend
Customer Reviews

Be the first to Write a Review for this item!