KNUX 160405 L11 DP25 Carbide Inserts for Turning MT-CVD Coated for Steel

KNUX 160405 L11 DP25 Carbide Inserts for Turning MT-CVD Coated for Steel
Zoom  Zoom
Our Price:  £4.00
List Price:  £6.00
Saving Of:  £2.00 (33%)
(Exc. 20% VAT)(£4.80 Inc. VAT)

Model:  KNUX160405L11DP25
Brand:  Uni-tip Carbide

Shipped Weight:  17g

Availability:  

Only 30 left in stock - order soon  

Only 30 left in stock - order soon

Uni-tip Carbide

Carbide Inserts with CVD & PVD Coating by Uni-tip


Carbide Inserts for Turning in Coated Grade DP25 (P25, M15 + MT-CVD TiCN-Al2O3-TiN Coating)

Main application Carbon, Alloy Steel.

Extended application stainless steel with continuous cutting.

Geometry for General Machining of Steel

Dimensions for KNUX 160405 L11 DP25 (mm)
LengthInscribed Circle or WidthThicknessCorner RadiusSide Clearance
16.159.5254.760.5
General Cutting parameters
MaterialHardness HBCutting Speed VC: m/minDepth of Cut ap(mm)Feed f(mm)
Non alloyed steel 0-0.45℅ C150-250180-2801.0-6.00.2-0.7
Low alloyed steel250-300180-2601.0-5.00.2-0.6
High alloyed steel200160-2401.0-4.50.2-0.5
Corrosion resistant steel200140-2001.0-4.00.2-0.4
Stainless - Ferritic200140-2001.0-3.50.2-0.4
Stainless - Austenitic180110-1901.0-3.50.2-0.4
Stainless - Martensitic33055-751.0-3.50.2-0.4

Customers who bought this item also bought:


Continue ShoppingTell a Friend
Customer Reviews

Be the first to Write a Review for this item!

Search: