U-drill 20mm 2xD for SPMG 060204 Inserts

U-drill 20mm 2xD for SPMG 060204 Inserts
Zoom  Zoom
Our Price:  £52.00
List Price:  £114.00
Saving Of:  £62.00 (54%)
(Exc. 20% VAT)(£62.40 Inc. VAT)

Model:  UD200-2XDSP06
Brand:  APT Tools

Shipped Weight:  225 g

Availability:  

2 in stock, no more available  

2 in stock, no more available

APT Tools

Tools for Indexable Inserts


Clearance Price

U-Drill 20mm diameter 2xD 25mm Shank 40mm max drill depth uses SPMG 060204 Inserts.

Thru' coolant from the rear only (no side coolant hole).

Please note this drill is designed to use SPMG 060204 Inserts, using inserts with a corner radius other than 0.4 may change the cutting diameter.

Dimensions for UD200-2XDSP06 (mm)
DiameterMax DepthShank DiameterInserts Used
204025SPMG 060204
General cutting parameters when using our SPMG 060204 UM25 Inserts
MaterialHarness HBCutting Speed VC: m/minFeed f mm/rev
Non alloyed steel 0-0.45% C150-250160-2500.06-0.15
Low alloyed steel250-300150-2200.08-0.14
High alloyed steel200100-2200.08-0.15
Corrosion resistant steel200100-2000.08-0.14
Stainless - Ferritic150-270100-2300.06-0.12
Stainless - Austenitic150-25070-1500.06-0.12
Stainless - Duplex230-26060-1300.06-0.10
Stainless - Martensitic33060-2300.06-0.10

Continue ShoppingTell a Friend
Related Products - Spare Parts
5507 Torx 7 Flag Key

5507 Torx 7 Flag Key£4.66   £4.20

  (2)
Customer Reviews

Be the first to Write a Review for this item!

Search: