U-drill 39mm 3xD for WCGX or WCMX 06T3-- Inserts

U-drill 39mm 3xD for WCGX or WCMX 06T3-- Inserts
Zoom  Zoom
Our Price:  £101.99
List Price:  £152.98
Saving Of:  £50.99 (33%)
(Exc. 20% VAT)(£122.39 Inc. VAT)

Model:  UD390-3XDWC06
Brand:  APT Tools

Shipped Weight:  1.20kg


No Stock ETA 23/04/2018  

No Stock ETA 23/04/2018

APT Tools

Tools for Indexable Inserts

U-drill 39mm 3xD diameter 40mm Shank 117mm max depth for WCGX or WCMX 06T3-- Inserts.

Thru' coolant from the rear only (no side coolant hole).

Dimensions for UD390-3XDWC06 (mm)
DiameterShank DiaMax Depth (3xd)Uses Inserts
3940117WCMX or WCGX 06T308
General Cutting parameters when using our WCMX 06T308 DX NK240 Inserts
MaterialHardness HBCutting Speed VC: m/minFeed f mm/rev
Non alloyed steel 0-0.45℅ C150-25090-2600.08-0.20
Low alloyed steel250-30080-2200.08-0.20
High alloyed steel200100-2200.11-0.22
Corrosion resistant steel20090-2000.11-0.17
Stainless - Ferritic150-27090-2000.11-0.18
Stainless - Austenitic150-25070-1500.11-0.18
Stainless - Duplex230-26060-1300.10-0.16
Stainless - Martensitic33060-2300.08-0.14

Continue ShoppingTell a Friend
Related Products - Spare Parts
5510 Torx 10 Flag Key

5510 Torx 10 Flag Key£5.31   £4.78

Customer Reviews

Be the first to Write a Review for this item!